Athletic Schedules
2015-2016

Athletic Director: Corey Throckmorton
(870) 238-5070, ext. 0239

NCAA Eligibility Requirements



       

Senior High Football Schedule

Date
Team
Place
Time
9/4/15
Marion
Away
7:00
9/11/15
Pulaski Academy
Home
7:00
9/18/15
West Memphis
Away
7:00
9/25/15
Blytheville*
Home
7:00
10/2/15
Greene County Tech*
Away
7:00
10/9/15
Valley View (HC)
Home
7:00
10/16/15
Batesville*
Away
7:00
10/23/15
Paragould*
Home
7:00
10/30/15
Forrest City*
Away
7:00
11/6/15
Nettleton*
Home
7:00
*Denotes Conference Game; HC = Homecoming

back to top

Senior JV Football Team Schedule

Date
Team
Place
Time
       
       
       
       
       
       

back to top

Junior Jacket (9th Grade) Football Schedule

Date
Team
Place
Time
9/3/15
Open
Home
7:00
9/10/15
Marion
Home
7:00
9/17/15
Beebe
Home
7:00
9/24/15
Blytheville*
Away
7:00
10/1/15
Greene Co. Tech*
Home
7:00
10/8/15
Valley View*
Away
7:00
10/15/15
Batesville* (8th Grade/9th Varsity)
Home
5:00
10/22/15
Paragould*
Away
7:00
10/29/15
Forrest City*
Home
7:00
11/5/15
Nettleton*
Away
7:00
*Denotes conference game

back to top

7th & 8th Grade Football Schedule

Date
Opponent
Place
Teams
Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
*Denotes conference game

back to top

Golf Schedule (Boys & Girls)

Opponent
Date
Location
Time
Pioneer Classic, Batesville
8/4/15
Course @ Eagle Mtn
TBA
Blazer Invitational
8/6/15
Jonesboro - Ridgepointe
TBA
Nettleton
8/18/15
Jonesboro - Sage Meadows
3:30 p.m.
Valley View
8/20/15
Wynne - The Ridges
3:30 p.m.
West Memphis
8/24/15
West Memphis - Meadowbrook CC
3:30 p.m.
GCT, Paragould
8/27/15
Wynne - The Ridges
3:30 p.m.
Nettleton
9/1/15
Wynne - The Ridges
3:30 p.m.
West Memphis - Rivercrest
9/3/15
Wynne - The Ridges
3:30 p.m.
Practice Round - Ridgecrest
9/8/15
Forrest City - Ridgecrest
TBA
Jonesboro
9/10/15
Jonesboro CC
3:30 p.m.
Paragould
9/15/15
Paragould CC
3:30 p.m.
Jonesboro
9/17/15
Wynne - The Ridges
3:30 p.m.
Conference Tournament
TBA

back to top

Volleyball Schedule

Date
Team
Place
Teams
Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

back to top

Tennis Schedule (Boys & Girls)

Date
Opponent
Place
Time
8/27/15
West Memphis
Meadowbrook CC
4:00
9/1/15
Tri-Match Brookland/Nettleton
Allen Park - Jonesboro
4:00
9/3/15
Nettleton
Home (Village Creek)
4:00
9/8/15
West Memphis
Meadowbrook CC
4:00
9/10/15
Paragould
Paragould
4:00
9/22/15
Tri Match Nettleton/Batesville
Allen Park - Jonesboro
4:00
9/24/15
Valley View
Valley View
4:00
9/28/15
Paragould
Home (Village Creek)
4:00
10/1/15
Valley View
Home (Village Creek)
4:00
10/5/15
Conference
Allen Park - Jonesboro

back to top

Baseball Schedule

Date
Team
Place
Time
Teams
         
         
         

* Denotes conference games
*All JVB DH Games are (2 - 5 inning games)
5A State Tournament - ; State Finals -

back to top

Soccer Schedule

Date
Opponent
Place
Time
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
* Conference Match    

back to top

Softball Schedule

Date
Opponent
Place
Time
Teams
         
         
         
         
State Tournament
Away
TBA
State Finals
Away
TBA

back to top

Track Schedule

Date
Place
Teams
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

back to top

Basketball Schedule

Date
Opponent
Time
Place
Teams
11/3/15
Meet the Jackets
5:00
Home
All Teams
11/7/15
Forrest City Jamboree
TBA
Away
7G
11/10/15
Earle (Benefit Game)
5:30
Home
SG. SB
11/12/15
MacArthur
5:00
Away
7B, 8B, 9B
11/14/15
Brookland Jamboree
TBA
Away
7G, 7B
11/16/15 - 11/21/15
North Pulaski Basketball Tournament
TBA
Away
SG, SB
11/17/15
Forrest City
4:30
Home
7G, 7B A & B
11/19/15
Searcy
4:00
Away
7G, 7B A & B
11/19/15
Marion
5:00
Away
7B, 9B, 9B
11/23/15
Nettleton
5:00
Away
JBB, JG, JB
11/23/15 - 11/24/15
Marion Classic
TBA
Away
SB
12/1/15
Harding Academy
5:00
Home
7G, JG, SG
12/3/15
Tuckerman
5:00
Away
7G, JG, SG
12/3/15
GCT Classic
TBA
Away
JB
12/4/15 - 12/5/15
West Memphis Classic
TBA
Away
SB
12/8/15
North Pulaski
5:00
Away
SG, SB
12/8/15
Forrest City
4:30
Home
7G, 7B A & B
12/10/15
Batesville
4:00
Away
JGB, 8B, JG, JB
12/10/15
Searcy
4:30
Home
7G, 7B A & B
12/11/15
MSM
5:00
Away
SGB, SG
12/14/15
Newport
5:00
Home
7G, JG, SG
12/15/15
Valley View
5:00
Home
JBB, JG, JB
12/17/15
Marion
4:00
Home
7G A & B, 7B A & B
12/28/15 - 12/30/15
Russellville Christmas Tournament
TBA
Away
SG, SB
1/7/16
Greene County Tech*
5:00
Home
JGB, JG, JB
1/7/16
Marion
4:00
Away
7G A & B, 7B A & B
1/8/16
Nettleton
5:00
Away
SG, SB
1/11/16
Forrest City
5:00
Home
JBB, JG, JB
1/12/16
Forrest City*
5:00
Away
SG, SB
1/14/16
Paragould*
5:00
Away
JBB, JG, JB
1/15/16
Greene County Tech
5:00
Home
SG, SB
1/19/16
Batesville
5:00
Away
SG, SB
1/21/16
Blytheville
5:00
Away
JGB, JG, JB
1/22/16
Blytheville*
5:00
Home
SG, SB
1/25/16
Nettleton
5:00
Home
JGB, JG, JB
1/26/16
Valley View
5:00
Away
SG, SB
1/28/16
Batesville
4:00
Home
JGB, 8B, JG, JB
1/29/16
Paragould
5:00
Home
SG, SB
2/1/16
Greene County Tech
5:00
Away
JBB, JG, JB
2/4/16
Forrest City
5:00
Away
JGB, JG, JB
2/5/16
Nettleton
5:00
Home
SG, SB
2/8/16
Paragould
5:00
Home
JGB, JG, JB
2/9/16
Forrest City*
5:00
Home
SG, SB
2/11/16
Valley View
5:00
Away
JG, JB
2/12/16
Blytheville
5:00
Away
SG, SB
2/13/16
Jr High District 1st Round (GCT)
TBA
Away
JG, JB
2/15/16
Jr High District Semi (GCT)
TBA
Away
JG, JB
2/16/16
Batesville
5:00
Home
SG, SB
2/18/16
Jr High District Finals (GCT)
TBA
Away
JG, JB
2/19/16
Paragould
5:00
Away
SG, SB
2/23/16
Valley View
5:00
Home
SG, SB
2/25/16
Greene County Tech
5:00
Away
SG, SB
* Denotes Conference Game

back to top